– we recommend also for children
– a guided walk
– for a fee (material fee in workshops)
 

14.06, FRIDAY

16.00 Arrival of guests with the three-day pass
18.30 Welcoming in front of the large tepee

IN FRONT OF THE TEPEE SAUNA
19.00-19.30 Making sauna whisps – Alar Krautman EST/ENG

THE TEPEE SAUNA
20.00-21.30 Sauna workshop and practice – Alar Krautman EST/ENG
From 20.00 All saunas are open

LARGE TEPEE
22.00 Johanna Randmann concert
23.00 Lüü-Türr concert
 

15.06, SATURDAY

IN FRONT OF THE LARGE TEPEE
09.30 Opening of the festival
11.00-12.30 Edible wild plants – Ethel Elor EST
12.00-14.00 Compass essentials – Lars Nyhuus Henriksen ENG
13.00-14.00 Medicinal herbs – Heler Põld EST/ENG
13.00-14.00 A hike in the nature for children – Markko Lember EST/ENG
14.00-15.00 The Forest Brothers in Estonia – Martin Andreller ENG
15.00-16.00 Wooden spoons and other carvings – Meelis Kihulane EST/ENG
16.00-17.00 Survival in wilderness – food – Asso Kommer EST
17.00-18.00 The Forest Brothers in Estonia – Martin Andreller EST

LARGE TEPEE
10.00-11.00 Survival: 5 days without food – Ergo Tisler EST
11.00-12.00 Survival on the water – Mart Reimann ENG
12.00-13.00 SERE program in Estonia – Heigo Vija ENG
13.00-14.00 Bread baking on an open fire – Kristjan Pütsep EST/ENG
13.00-14.00 Preparing fish on a campfire – Marek Nisuma EST/ENG
14.00-15.00 Meeting the winner of the tv series “Alone” – Lars Nyhuus Henriksen ENG
15.00-16.00 Historical musical instruments – Eva Väljaots EST/ENG
16.00-17.00 Survival in wilderness – healing – Alar Krautman EST
17.00-18.00 Meeting the director of “The Wind Sculpted Land” – Joosep Matjus EST/ENG
18.00-19.30 Nature documentary “The Wind Sculpted Land” EST/ENG
20.00-21.00 Lüü-Türr concert
21.00-00.00 Untsakad concert

OUTDOOR KITCHEN 1
11.00-13.00 Forging a nail on an outdoor forge – Risto Siil EST/ENG
13.00-15.00 Fireplace blacksmithing – Toomas Tõnisson, Andres Lääne EST/ENG
15.00-16.00 Beer brewing workshop – Tõnu Lepp EST/ENG

OUTDOOR KITCHEN 2
11.00-11.30 Rope braiding – Kristjan Pütsep EST/ENG
12.00-12.30 Making ash soap – Romas Javoiš EST/ENG
13.00-13.30 Making grain coffees – Maret Sikstus EST
14.00-14.30 Fabric Waxing – Maret Sikstus EST
15.00-18.00 Making animal fat based resin and tar soap – Kairi Orav EST/ENG

THE SMALL TEPEE
12.00-13.00 Rune charms and property marks – Päivi-Pääsu Kreutzwald-Prii EST
13.00-14.00 Medicinal herbs and herbal tea – Katrin Talu EST
14.00-17.00 Paper workshop – Labora EST/ENG
14.00-17.00 Natural ink – Anatoli Ljutjuk EST/ENG
14.00-17.00 Writing with a quill – Labora EST/ENG

RIVER BIGHT
10.00-17.30 Bog Ore workshop – Karmo Kiivit EST/ENG
11.00-11.30 Fire starting level 1 – starting fire with birch bark and a fire striker – Janne Loite, Alvar Sõmer EST/ENG
12.00-12.30 Whistles made of natural materials – Aleksandra Kogerman EST/ENG
12.00-13.30 Making Alaskan snowshoes – Edgars Andersons-Safronovs ENG
13.00-14.00 Fire starting level 2 – bow drill and other natural fire starting methods – Alvar Sõmer, Janne Loite EST/ENG
13.00-15.00 Making hand-made leather flip flops- Kristian Vaarpuu, Ülle Ottokar EST/ENG
14.00-15.00 Carving a wooden spatula – Marek Kikas EST/ENG
14.00-15.00 Traps – Hannes Aus EST/ENG OK
15.00-16.00 Fire starting level 3 – chemical fire starters – Mihkel Ivanov EST/ENG
15.00-16.00 Belt weaving – Clare Anderson-Safronova ENG
16.00-17.00 Survival in wilderness – first aid – Marek Kikas EST/ENG
16.30-17.30 Handy fishing tools – Mihkel Ivanov EST/ENG
17.00-18.00 Knots and fishing nets – Maret Sikstus EST

THE ISLET OF MASTERS
From 10.00 Needle binding – Viivika Riiel EST/ENG
10.00-12.00 Forged jewellery – Toomas Mägi EST/ENG
11.00-15.00 Making hollow containers – Aare Rätsepp EST/ENG
12.00-13.00 Building a kayak – Jevgeni Dernovoi ENG
13.00-14.00 Building a dugout canoe – Jaan Keerdo ja Indrek Vainu EST/ENG
13.00-15.00 Felting – Katti Muru EST/ENG
15.00-16.00 Using a spinning wheel and a spindle – Mairi Pärn EST/ENG
16.00-16.30 Extracting flax tow – Margit Pensa EST/ENG
18.00-19.00 Estonian folk songs – Anna Vainu EST

THE BIRCHWOOD
From 10.00 Hammock camp – Marko Habicht EST/ENG

PARMU ÖKOKÜLA
10.00-14.00 Rocket cooking stove and Rocket Mass Heater – Thomas Krueger ENG
12.00-12.30 Making natural boot polish – Andres Rattasepp EST
13.00-14.00 Birch bark crafting – ​Imbi Rattasepp EST
14.00-15.00 Making dream catchers – ​Merike and Leinard Uuetoa EST
15.00-15.30 How to build a Hobbit house – Thomas Krueger ENG
15.00-15.30 Making tar soap – Ülo Haljasorg EST
16.00-17.00 Making tar ointment – Andres Rattasepp EST
16.00-17.00 Historical leather tanning – ​Oliver Ülenurm, Tuuli Jõesaar EST/ENG

MARKETPLACE
From 10.00 Historical handpoked tattoo – Damy van der Waal ENG
From 10.00 Different knives and how to use them – Magnus de Beshe ENG
From 10.00 Tool sharpening – Tobias Karlsson ENG
From 10.00 Wooden toys – ERM EST/ENG
From 10.00 Various techniques of ribbon braiding – ERM EST/ENG
From 10.00 Old Estonian massage – Sille Metjer, Karin Killing EST/ENG
From 10.00 Bone carving – Monika Hint EST/ENG
From 10.00 Henna body painting – Iluvägi EST/ENG
From 11.00 Leather crafting – Hazgal, Krislyn Derkun EST/ENG
12.00-13.00 Natural dyeing – Kait Sepp, Reet Randoja EST/ENG
12.00-13.00 Leather crafting – Egge Edussaar Harak, Silver Jäger EST/ENG
14.00-14.30 Preparation and use of Chaga – Roland Burk EST/ENG
17.00-18.00 Making bone needles – Egge Edussaar Harak EST/ENG

THE MEAT-SMOKING TEPEE
10.00-11.00 Preparing small game – Roland Burk EST/ENG (18+)
11.00-12.00 Preparing small bird – Tõnu Lepp EST/ENG (18+)
12.00-12.30 Meat smoking – Roland Burk EST/ENG

THE RIVER
From 16.00 Kayak rides – Reimann Retked EST/ENG

THE PARKING LOT
From 12.00 Soviet military vehicles – Urmas Valgma, Jüri Gulbis

THE CAVE SAUNA
19.00-20.00 Natural cosmetics – ​Jandra Möldre EST/ENG
20.00-21.00 Natural sauna products and sauna massage – ​Liga Krumina Krigere ENG

THE TEPEE SAUNA
20.00-21.30 Sauna workshop and practice – Alar Krautman EST/ENG

From 20.00 All saunas are open
 

16.06, SUNDAY

IN FRONT OF THE LARGE TEPEE
10.00-11.00 Edible wild plants – Ethel Elor ENG
10.30-11.30 Survival in wilderness – food – Asso Kommer EST
11.00-12.30 Rope rescue techniques – Lars Nyhuus Henriksen ENG
12.00-13.00 Medicinal herbs – Heler Põld EST
13.00-14.00 A hike in the nature for children – Markko Lember EST/ENG
15.00-16.00 Wooden Spoons and Other Carvings – Meelis Kihulane EST/ENG
17.00 Ending the festival

LARGE TEPEE
10.00-11.00 Survival: 5 days without food – Ergo Tisler ENG
11.00-12.00 Survival on the water – Mart Reimann EST
12.00-14.00 Bread baking on an open fire – Kristjan Pütsep EST/ENG
12.00-14.00 Preparing fish on a campfire – Marek Nisuma EST/ENG
14.00-15.00 Meeting the winner of the tv series “Alone” – Lars Nyhuus Henriksen ENG
15.00-16.00 Historical musical instruments – Eva Väljaots EST/ENG

OUTDOOR KITCHEN 1
11.00-13.00 Forging a nail on an outdoor forge – Risto Siil EST/ENG
13.00-15.00 Fireplace blacksmithing – Toomas Tõnisson, Andres Lääne EST/ENG
16.00-17.00 Sharpening hand saws and axes – Roland Burk EST/ENG

OUTDOOR KITCHEN 2
11.00-11.30 Rope braiding – Kristjan Pütsep EST/ENG
14.30-15.00 Making grain coffees – Maret Sikstus EST
15.00-15.30 Fabric Waxing – Maret Sikstus EST

THE SMALL TEPEE
11.00-12.00 First aid kits – Erki Vaikre EST/ENG
12.00-13.00 Rune charms and property marks – Päivi-Pääsu Kreutzwald-Prii EST
13.00-14.00 Medicinal herbs and herbal tea – Katrin Talu EST
14.00-17.00 Paper workshop – Labora EST/ENG
14.00-17.00 Natural ink – Anatoli Ljutjuk EST/ENG
14.00-17.00 Writing with a quill – Labora EST/ENG

RIVER BIGHT
10.00-17.00 Bog Ore workshop – Karmo Kiivit EST/ENG
11.00-11.30 Fire starting level 1 – starting fire with birch bark and a fire striker – Janne Loite, Alvar Sõmer EST/ENG
12.00-12.30 Whistles made of natural materials – Aleksandra Kogerman EST/ENG
12.00-13.30 Making Alaskan snowshoes – Edgars Andersons-Safronovs ENG
13.00-14.00 Fire starting level 2 – bow drill and other natural fire starting methods – Alvar Sõmer, Janne Loite EST/ENG
13.00-15.00 Making hand-made leather flip flops- Kristian Vaarpuu, Ülle Ottokar EST/ENG
13.00-14.00 Carving a wooden spatula – Marek Kikas EST/ENG
14.00-15.00 Traps – Hannes Aus EST/ENG
14.00-15.00 Fire starting level 3 – chemical fire starters – Mihkel Ivanov EST/ENG
15.00-16.00 Belt weaving – Clare Anderson-Safronova ENG
15.00-16.00 Survival in wilderness – first aid – Marek Kikas EST/ENG
16.00-17.00 Historical fishing tools – Mihkel Ivanov EST/ENG
16.00-17.00 Knots and fishing nets – Maret Sikstus EST

THE ISLET OF MASTERS
10.00-12.00 Forged jewellery – Toomas Mägi EST/ENG
From 10.00 Needle binding – Viivika Riiel EST/ENG
11.00-12.00 Making hollow containers – Aare Rätsepp EST/ENG
12.00-13.00 Building a kayak – Jevgeni Dernovoi ENG
13.00-14.00 Building a dugout canoe – Jaan Keerdo, Indrek Vainu EST/ENG
13.00-15.00 Felting – Katti Muru EST/ENG
14.00-15.00 Estonian folk songs – Anna Vainu EST
15.00-16.00 Using a spinning wheel and a spindle – Mairi Pärn EST/ENG
16.00-16.30 Extracting flax tow – Margit Pensa EST/ENG

THE BIRCHWOOD
From 10.00 Hammock camp – Marko Habicht EST/ENG

PARMU ÖKOKÜLA
10.00-14.00 Rocket cooking stove and Rocket Mass Heater – Thomas Krueger ENG
12.00-12.30 Making natural wound healing ointment – Andres Rattasepp EST
13.00-14.00 Birch bark crafting – ​Imbi Rattasepp EST
14.00-15.00 Making dream catchers – ​Merike and Leinard Uuetoa EST
15.00-15.30 How to build a Hobbit house – Thomas Krueger ENG
15.00-15.30 Making tar soap – Ülo Haljasorg EST
16.00-17.00 Making tar ointment – Andres Rattasepp EST
16.00-17.00 Historical leather tanning – ​Oliver Ülenurm, Tuuli Jõesaar EST/ENG

MÜÜGIALA / MARKETPLACE
From 10.00 Historical handpoked tattoo – Damy van der Waal ENG
From 10.00 Different knives and how to use them – Magnus de Beshe ENG
From 10.00 Tool sharpening – Tobias Karlsson ENG
From 10.00 Wooden toys – ERM EST/ENG
From 10.00 Various techniques of ribbon braiding – ERM EST/ENG
From 10.00 Old Estonian massage – Sille Metjer, Karin Killing EST/ENG
From 10.00 Bone carving – Monika Hint EST/ENG
From 10.00 Henna body painting – Iluvägi EST/ENG
From 11.00 Leather crafting – Hazgal, Krislyn Derkun EST/ENG
12.00-13.00 Natural dyeing – Kait Sepp ja Reet Randoja EST/ENG
12.00-13.00 Leather crafting – Egge Edussaar Harak, Silver Jäger EST/ENG
14.00-14.30 Preparation and use of Chaga – Roland Burk EST/ENG
14.00-15.00 Making bone needles – Egge Edussaar Harak EST/ENG

THE RIVER
From 12.00 Kayak rides – Reimann Retked EST/ENG

THE PARKING LOT
From 12.00 Soviet military vehicles – Urmas Valgma, Jüri Gulbis

 
* The organisers reserve the right to alter the programme